?

Log in

Virtual Places Haven's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Virtual Places Haven

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[10 Jul 2008|04:25am]
riyuki_sf
Probably is too late for me to post this lol...but yeah I used to frequent VP all the time back in the day.  I used to also be in the Sailor Moon Clan...I was -_Prince-Diamond_-.   I lost contact with EVERYONE. :).   Anyway...I know it is foolish to post here......
7 comments|post comment

[21 Apr 2008|11:29am]

faoilleach
[ mood | nostalgic ]

I know it's probably pointless to post but ah well. I used to frequent VP yeeeeeeears ago and was sad to see it go. It was awesome.

post comment

Wow... [15 Jul 2005|12:38am]

elleninez
[ mood | bored ]

I had no idea this community existed heh. I don't know if anyone here remembers me, or if any of you were on VP back then...wayyyy back haha..about *counts*...Well, hell, I was 19 so I guess 6 years ago. (yeah, yeah, Ellen, do the math haha) Anyway...I hope this thing is updated regularly...I've been trying to find VP people lately. Oh, if anyone doesn't know this name, maybe you remember me as VM.

1 comment|post comment

[17 Jun 2005|08:50pm]

6undergr0und
[ mood | amused ]

Ha hey what's up. I used to go on -OLD- VP awhile back. I switched to Exshit than that crap had to close down. Now I'm in Voodoo and Halsoft. God, too many damn chats to keep up with now LOL. But yeah anyway I'm new to this groupie thing. You can read my information if you like. Bye and take care! <3

post comment

[11 Jun 2005|03:21am]

seakittym
Wow.

I used to be in VP /all/ the time. I hung out in Japan and Sailor Moon Clan. Did anyone else hang there?
7 comments|post comment

Howdiez [21 Jul 2003|03:08am]

jennisadoll
[ mood | bouncy ]

Hiya y'all. Wonderful to meet you. I didn't know there was a place that celebrated the hell that VP has become in here, imagine my delight when I was bored and surfing today. I just signed up for LJ (again) today. It's nice to meet y'all.

1 comment|post comment

[22 Jul 2002|05:57pm]

josienutter
Just a warning to avatar makers... make sure the images you're using aren't copyrighted. Here are a TON of VP websites that are in the red: photothieves
post comment

PO'd [21 Apr 2002|01:21am]

ash1ar
[ mood | pissed off ]

The new VP so sucks ass. That stupid messenger thing is a piece of shit. It never adds my friends properly, or it sometimes adds them twice, and it never actually show's when anyone is online.
GRrrrrrr....
(/bitching)
(/whining)

post comment

[22 Mar 2002|10:34pm]

chambergrl
I miss VP!!!!
post comment

[09 Mar 2002|03:10am]

lexzev
[ mood | humperific ]

::runs around and humps everyone::

post comment

[08 Jan 2002|04:45pm]

chambergrl
[ mood | dorky ]

Yay for me! I get to be the first to welcome fellow hoor and VPer Lexy! whoo!

Welcome angie! ~waves like a d0rk~

8 comments|post comment

Wooohooo!!! [04 Jan 2002|08:07pm]

ash1ar
[ mood | excited ]

Woohoo first post I rock!!!!
Yay for me. :P

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]